New Items

Black Seed Oil

Black Seed Oil

Approx. Rs 950 / Kg


cold pressed black seedkalonji oil is derived from cold-pressing nigella sativa seeds. ... Containing 100% pure nigella sativa, safa black seed oil is carefully harvested and extracted with a cold-press method in to ensure our oil is of the highest standards.

Additional Information:

Linseed Oil

Linseed Oil

Approx. Rs 125 / Kg


Linseed oil, also known as flaxseed oil or flax oil (in its edible form), is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). ... Linseed oil is an edible oil in demand as a dietary supplement, as a source of α-Linolenic acid, (an omega-3 fatty acid).

Additional Information:

White Pepper Oil

White Pepper Oil

Approx. Rs 6,500 / Kg


White Pepper Oil Extracted from the traditional extraction method steam distillation from the white peppercornswhite pepper oil is magical oil for use in home and office. It is a colorless liquid with the sharp and woody aroma.

Additional Information:

Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Approx. Rs 5,500 / Kg


Black pepper oil is extracted from plant Piper nigrum of Piperaceae family. Black Pepper essential oil is extracted by steam distillation. Black Pepper essential oil is used in aromatherapy. ... The comman names of black pepper oil are Black Pepper and Pepper.

Additional Information:

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Approx. Rs 1,650 / Kg


Cinnamon leaf oil is obtained by steam distillation of cinnamon leaves and the oil yield ranges between 0.5% and 1.8%. More than 47 compounds have been identified from the leaf oil, the most significant being eugenol, which constitutes 65–92% .

Additional Information:

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

Approx. Rs 1,450 / Kg


We are offering superior and excellent variety of Eucalyptus Oil that is extracted from eucalyptus tree or eucalyptus globulus'. Steam distillation process is used for extraction of this oil. This tree originated from the Aborigines and Australia. Our products are believed to be useful for the treatment of colds and respiratory ailments. Moreover, this oil is developed in hygienic environment and contains strong and effective germicidal and antibacterial effects, which makes it a fine decongestant. These products are offered at customer centric rates and nearly 110 pounds of the plant material is needed to process two pounds of oil.

Additional Information:

Olive Oil

Olive Oil

Approx. Rs 350 / Kg


Olive oil is a liquid fat obtained from olives (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. The oil is produced by pressing whole olives. It is commonly used in cooking, for frying foods or as a salad dressing.

Additional Information:

White Lotus Absolute

White Lotus Absolute

Approx. Rs 60,000 / Kg


With the help of our skilled professionals and innovative formulation methods, we offer premium floral absolute oils for various & cosmetic applications. We maintain superior quality control vigilance throughout the process to ensure purity & naturalness of our floral absolute oils. These organic floral oils are available for sales at discounted rates.

WeightPrice In USD
1 KG$2375.00

Description
White Lotus Absolute is authentic White Lotus oil from Tamil Nadu, India that is distilled from wild flowers. It couples a subtle aroma with a powerful emotional and spiritual effect. It spoke of the feeling of serenity and tranquility. Wonderful meditation oil, said to be associated with the crown chakra, connect the mind and the heart. Working best with floral oils, it has in it the ability to calm & sooth where users often feel more open to forgiveness & kindness.

Common Name:
Lotus,Safed Kamal

Blends With:
All floral oils

Constituents:
Polysaccharids 2.5%, Polysaccharids 5%, Saponin 5%

Uses:
Known for its ability to calm & sooth

Additional Information:

Rose De Mai Oil

Rose De Mai Oil

Approx. Rs 40,000 / Kg


Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

DESCRIPTION
The rose De MaI is a subspecies of R. cent folia that comes to be procured from cabbage rose. A rose absolute, Rose De Mai happens to be a highly refined, liquid extraction of fragrant compounds from fresh blossom. 

Common name
Rose leaf oil; Rose oil.

Blends with 
Rose hybrids involving R. x centifolia, R. gallica.

Constituents 
Essential oils, fatty acids, waxes, geraniol.

Uses

Additional Information:

Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil

Apricot oil or apricot kernel oil is pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca (apricot). Apricot kernels have an oil content of 40-50%. ... The oil is chiefly composed of oleic acid and linoleic acid, both of which are unsaturated fats.

Additional Information:

Argan Oil

Argan Oil
We are offering best quality of product. It can be used in various applications. To know more please reach out to us.

Castor Oil

Castor Oil
We are offering best quality of product. It can be used in various applications. To know more please reach out to us.

Dhanvantaram Oil

Dhanvantaram Oil

Approx. Rs 950 / Kg


We hold special place in the domain for our proven ayurvedic oil range. Our clients prefer buying from us for natural and zero effect ayurvedic oil. We use the best methodology for developing the range and carefully package & deliver it to the buyers for benefits. These help in many ayurvedic treatments.

Bergamot Oil

Bergamot Oil

Approx. Rs 1,800 / Kg


We are offering the most natural and unadulterated range of high quality natural Bergamot Oil . Our products are regularly utilized in the cosmetic and toiletry industries worldwide. Our products are extremely, developed from perfect technology and are completely free of impurities. Plus, we offer them at reasonable prices.

Additional Information:

Grapefruit Oil

Grapefruit Oil

Approx. Rs 3,000 / Kg


Grapefruit essential oil is an orange-tinted, citrus-scented oil frequently used in aromatherapy. Through a method known as cold-pressing, the oil is extracted from glands located in the peel of the grapefruit.

Additional Information:

Clove Leaf Oil

Clove Leaf Oil

Approx. Rs 1,300 / Kg


e are offering a superior variety of Clove Leaf Oil which is completely steam distilled from the buds, is native to Madagascar and now distilled at a global level. It is developed as per international standards and contains a pungent and spicy aroma. Moreover, it is highly preferred by customers' and is perfectly used in dental preparations, as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. It has helped us in enhancing our client base and is regularly used as a flavor ingredient in major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks. Our products are available at industry leading rates and act as an anesthetic, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, stimulant, analgesic, antibacterial and carminative.

Additional Information:

Amla Seed Oil

Amla Seed Oil

Approx. Rs 750 / Kg


Amla Seed Oil Soluble Extract. Herb Ratio: 20:1. Part Of Herb: Fresh Fruit.

Additional Information:

Turmeric Oil

Turmeric Oil

Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kg


Turmeric oil is acquired from turmeric plant, scientifically known as Curcuma longa belongs to Zingiberaceae family.

Additional Information:

Oregano Oil

Oregano Oil

Approx. Rs 2,000 / Kg


Oregano oil is a product made from the oregano plant, Origanum vulgare. It contains a higher concentration of the helpful compounds that occur naturally in the plant. This oil is available to use orally, unlike oregano essential oil, which is much more concentrated and used in aromatherapy.

Additional Information:

Mahua Oil

Mahua Oil

Approx. Rs 120 / Kg


Madhuca Indica Oil (Mahua) is an Indian tropical tree that grows to around 20 meters and belongs to family Sapotaceae. The seed oil extracted is used as ointment in curing rheumatism as well as in preventing cracks in skin during winters. The oil is also used in culinary purposes and helps in keeping the body glossy and warm. It also has insecticide properties and can be used in shikaki for hair-wash. Further, it is also used for treatment of enlargement of auxiliary grand, in neurotic disorders and as an aphrodisiac to cure cough and bronchitis.

It is also used to relieve pain in muscle and joints as well as improving texture of skin. With the oil having has laxative properties, it also helps in curing piles by relieving chronic constipation as well as is effective in treatment of Eczema, Rheumatism, Diabetes, Problem of Breast Milk Secretion, Bleeding Gums, Tonsillitis, Skin Disorders. It's also used in making alcohol, vinegar, syrups and jams besides in manufacturing of soaps.

Additional Information:

Sugandh Mantri Oil

Sugandh Mantri Oil

Approx. Rs 30,000 / Kg


Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

WeightPrice In USD
1 KG$459.00

Description
Description: 
Sugandh Mantri oils have been popular for their purity and their mesmerizing aroma that makes their application base large by a great definition for practical applications in the field of aromatherapy. Additionally, the oil also helps in the various parameters involving meditation and for spiritual healing.

Common Names: 
Gandhi Roots, Ghandi Root.

Blends with: 
Rosewood, Sandalwood.

Constituents: 
Thymol, pinene, Methyl Anthranilate, Indole, Benzyl Alcohol.

Uses: 
Popular as Ghandi Root, the Sugandh Mantri has a largely calming effect and aroma that happens to be very rich with a slight, light floral undertone. These oils find utility in the field pertaining to immune support as well as for treating cold, infection, injury or emotional stress.

Additional Information:

Apple Seed Oil

Apple Seed Oil

Apple seed oil is an oil found in apple seeds. It is used in manufacturing cosmetics. One 2007 study on apple seed oil found that a high amount of oil and protein (27.5 to 28% and 33.8 to 34.5%, respectively). Analysis of amino acids in apple seeds found sulfur, phosphorus, potassium, magnesium, calcium and iron.

Additional Information:

Bhrami Oil

Bhrami Oil

Brahmi OilBrahmi Oil is an oil from the Ayurvedic tradition of India that supports concentration and the mind. Banyan Botanicals' certified organic Brahmi Oil is made of sesame oil infused with a decoction of brahmi (centella asiatica, also known as gotu kola) and bacopa (bacopa monnieri).

Additional Information:

Chaulmoogra Oil

Chaulmoogra Oil

The oil from the seeds of Hydnocarpus wightianus (Chaulmoogra) has been widely used in Indian and Chinese traditional medicine for the treatment of leprosy. It entered early Western medicine in the 19th-century before the era of sulfones and antibiotics for the treatment of several skin diseases and leprosy

Additional Information:

Karanja Oil

Karanja Oil
We are offering best quality of product. It can be used in various applications. To know more please reach out to us.

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

We are offering best quality of product. It can be used in various applications. To know more please reach out to us.

Cashew Nut Oil

Cashew Nut Oil

This oil is pale yellow to dark yellow liquid.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for New Items ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rajeev Singhal

    (CEO)

    Sivaroma Naturals Private Limited

    Phase -II, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us